CALL +65 6221 4733 

Long Term Visit Pass Singapore

  • Long Term Visit Passes Eligibility
  • Documents required

Employment Pass holders (P1, P2) can apply for Long Term Visit Passes for their common-law spouse, unmarried daughters above 21 years of age, parents, parents-in-law and step-children under 21 years of age or handicapped children above 21 years of age.

Long Term Visit Passes Eligibility

P1, P2 Employment Pass holders may apply for Long Term Visit Passes for their:

  • Common-law Spouse
  • Unmarried daughters above 21 years of age
  • Handicapped children above 21 years of age
  • Stepchildren under 21 years of age
  • Parents and parents-in-law

Documents required for Long Term Visit Pass

In general, these documents and information are required for Long Term Visit Pass applications:

1. Long Term Visit Pass Application Form

  • The applicant must be sponsored by a well-established Singapore-registered company, normally the employer of the Employment Pass holder.
  • The form must be endorsed with the company’s stamp or seal, and signed by the applicant and an authorized officer from the sponsoring company.
  • A parent’s signature is required for children aged 16 years and below

2. Photograph of the applicant (passport-sized and taken within last three months)

3. Personal particulars page of applicant’s passport/travel document

These additional documents are required on the basis of the applicant’s relationship with the Employment Pass holder:

Important information:

Applicants who hold non-English documents or certificates are required to submit a copy of the original papers and the official English translation certified by the respective embassy.